PrintText sizeText sizeText size

Board of Directors

Board composition

Chair of the Board of Directors

Me José P. Dorais

Independent member
Lawyer, Miller Thomson
Chair of the Board
Term: April 1, 2017 to March 31, 2022

President and Chief Executive Officer

Johanne Gélinas

Member
President and Chief Executive Officer of Transition énergétique Québec
Term: April 1, 2017 to March 31, 2022

Other members

Luce Asselin

Member
Associate Deputy Minister for Energy, Ministère de l’Énergie et des Ressources naturelles
Term: April 1, 2017 to March 31, 2019

Me Frédéric Barriault

Independent member
Lawyer, Fasken Martineau Dumoulin
Member of the Governance and Ethics Committee
Member of the Human Resources Committee
Term: April 1, 2017 to March 31, 2019

Richard Carlson

Independent member
Director, Energy Policy and Energy Exchange, Pollution Probe
Term: April 1, 2017 to March 31, 2019

Julie Cusson

Independent member
Director, Public Affairs and Communications, Boralex Inc.
Member of the Governance and Ethics Committee
Member of the Human Resources Committee
Term: April 1, 2017 to March 31, 2019

Pauline D'Amboise

Independent member
Secretary General and Vice-President, Governance and Sustainable Development, Fédération des caisses Desjardins du Québec
Chair of the Governance and Ethics Committee
Chair of the Human Resources Committee
Term: April 1, 2017 to March 31, 2021

Claudia Goulet

Independent member
Shareholder, Performance Director, Business Development, Combustion Expert Énergie
Chair of the Audit Committee
Term: April 1, 2017 to March 31, 2021

Mia Homsy

Independent member
Director, Institut du Québec
Member of the Audit Committee
Term: April 1, 2017 to March 31, 2021

Stéphan Morency
Independent member
Deputy Chief Investment Officer, Major Investments, Fondaction
Member of the Audit Committee
Term: April 1, 2017 to March 31, 2019

Eva Lotta Schmidt

Independent member
Manager, Business Development, ENERCON Canada Inc.
Member of the Governance and Ethics Committee
Member of the Human Resources Committee
Term: April 1, 2017 to March 31, 2021

Mark Winfield

Independent member
Professor, York University
Term: April 1, 2017 to March 31, 2019

 

 

Share this page

 

Ecomobile.gouv.qc.ca